?

Log in

Draculard +The Human Stain+ [userpic]

dammit

December 21st, 2009 (12:23 am)

My xbox died. RROD. FUCK

Comments

Posted by: PK (princessk492)
Posted at: December 21st, 2009 09:11 pm (UTC)
Damn

Shit. Did you already call Microsoft to see if they'll fix it?

Posted by: Draculard +The Human Stain+ (draculard)
Posted at: December 22nd, 2009 12:13 am (UTC)

yeah, I shipped it this morning and I made sure it was FREE. LOL it was funny becuase the people at UPS were like, let me guess, XBOX and I was like yup. XD

now the one month wait XP

Posted by: PK (princessk492)
Posted at: December 23rd, 2009 12:36 am (UTC)
Lady Gaga skeleton

Oh, that's good. Haha, yeah, shipping out xboxes is fairly common, it seems. A few years ago we had to do the same thing.

Posted by: Draculard +The Human Stain+ (draculard)
Posted at: December 23rd, 2009 02:47 am (UTC)

I hate it XP

4 Read Comments